Welcome Package

$4,500 + 220 Free Spins

Across your first 4 deposits
Wagering
40× bonus & free spin wins
Max bet on bonus
$7 AUD
Min deposit
$20 AUD (1st) / $30 AUD (2nd - 4th)
Max cashout
$5,000 AUD

Lets Lucky Casino Bonuses: Welcome Offers and Promo Codes

Lets Lucky Casino from Australia gives you several ways to claim bonus funds, free spins and cashback. The main offer is a four-deposit package, while weekly promotions add new options from Monday through Sunday.
  • OperatorHollycorn N.V.
  • Established2022
  • Games Library6,000+ titles from 140+ providers
  • Crypto Options10 cryptocurrencies accepted

Welcome bonus: how the four-deposit package works

The Welcome Bonus is spread across your first four deposits and reaches $4,500 plus 220 free spins. The first deposit needs at least $20. Deposits two, three and four each need at least $30. The first offer does not need a promo code; the later deposits use the relevant code when you claim them.

DepositMatch bonusExtra rewardsMinimum deposit
First150% up to $75020 free spins and a $5 free bet$20
Second100% up to $75050 free spins and a $5 free bet$30
Third50% up to $1,00050 free spins and a $5 free bet$30
Fourth25% up to $2,000100 free spins and a $5 free bet$30

Each match is capped at the amount shown in the table. So, for example, a 150% match reaches its $750 ceiling with a $500 deposit. The four match amounts add up to the advertised $4,500 package total.

Choose the deposit

Pick the first, second, third or fourth welcome offer you want to use.

Meet the minimum

Deposit at least $20 for the first offer, or $30 for deposits two to four.

Apply the relevant code

The first deposit needs no code. For later deposits, use the code assigned to that offer.

Activate the extras

Free spins must be activated in the promo section of your account.

Start with the deposit that suits your budget

The first offer has the lowest entry point, while the later deposits carry larger free-spin amounts and higher bonus caps.

Bonus rules: wagering, bet limits and cashout caps

The main rule to keep in mind is the 40× wagering requirement. It applies to welcome and weekly bonus funds, as well as winnings from the free spins attached to those promotions. Welcome bonus funds are valid for 7 days, and the maximum cashout from the welcome offer is $5,000.

TermRuleHow to use it
Wagering40× bonus and free-spin winningsA $100 bonus amount creates $4,000 in wagering
Maximum bet$7 while a bonus is activeKeep each spin or round at $7 or less
Slots100% contributionThe full qualifying wager counts, with specific excluded slots applying
Roulette25% contributionA $100 roulette wager adds $25 to wagering
Card games and game shows10% contributionA $100 wager adds $10 to wagering
Jackpot and other games0% contributionThese wagers do not add to the requirement

Here is the simple way to calculate it. If your bonus balance is $100, 40× means $4,000 in qualifying wagering. If your free spins produce $25 in winnings, the same multiplier means $1,000 in wagering attached to those winnings. Keep the $7 maximum bet in mind throughout the active bonus period, because it applies per spin or round.

Deposit bonuses: a promotion for each part of the week

Beyond the welcome package, the regular deposit calendar offers match bonuses and free spins on selected days. Most of these promotions need a $30 deposit, and the exact reward depends on whether you use a fiat or cryptocurrency deposit.

PromotionQualifying depositRewardMain terms
Monday Reload$30 minimum77% up to $77 plus 7 free spinsEach spin is worth $0.20; 40× wagering
Crazy Tuesday$30 minimum50% up to $100 with fiat, or 100% with crypto40× wagering; valid for 7 days
Thursday Pick$30 minimumChoose 66 free spins or 50% up to $50The free-spin option carries its wagering terms
Finally Friday$30 deposit100 free spins with fiat, or 150 with cryptoClaim up to 5 times, maximum 500 free spins; 40× wagering and 7-day validity
Saturday Level-Up$30 for each tier25%, 50%, 75% or 100% bonus, capped at $25, $50, $75 or $100All four tiers can be claimed on the same day if wagering clears between each
Runaway Sunday$30 deposit50 free spins with fiat, or 77 with cryptoAvailable an unlimited number of times; qualifying games appear on activation
Monthly Reload$30 minimum100% up to $500Available on the first or last day of the month
Sunset Sunday Live Casino ReloadFor the Live Casino lobby75% up to $75Applies to Live Casino lobby play

The Tuesday, Friday and Sunday offers show a clear difference between fiat and crypto deposits. On Saturday, you can work through all four bonus tiers in one day, provided the wagering for one tier is cleared before moving to the next.

Starting with a qualifying deposit instead of a no-deposit offer

A no-deposit bonus, including a Free Spins No Deposit offer, is not among the current promotions; the welcome route begins with a $20 first deposit. Other deposit bonuses generally start from $30, so choose the promotion first and then match your deposit to its minimum.

  • Use $20 or more for the first welcome deposit.
  • Use $30 or more for welcome deposits two to four.
  • Use $30 for the listed weekly deposit promotions unless a different requirement is shown.
  • Remember that the VIP First Deposit Bonus has its own $500 minimum.

Free spins and the $5 free bet: activation and timing

Free spins from the welcome package expire 3 days after they are credited. You need to activate them manually in the promo section of your account, so it is worth doing that before you start playing. The same activation area presents the qualifying games for some promotional spin offers.

The Monday Reload gives 7 spins worth $0.20 each. Thursday Pick offers 66 spins, Finally Friday gives 100 spins with a fiat deposit or 150 with a crypto deposit, and Runaway Sunday gives 50 spins with fiat or 77 with crypto. Finally Friday can be claimed up to 5 times, for a maximum of 500 free spins, while Runaway Sunday is available an unlimited number of times.

Each welcome deposit also includes a $5 free bet. It must be activated manually and used as one single wager on any event with odds from 1.5 to 400. That free bet is separate from the free spins, so check which reward you are activating before you place the wager.

Promo codes: which code belongs to each offer

The first welcome deposit and the VIP First Deposit Bonus do not need a code. The other offers below use a code tied to the specific promotion, so keep the spelling exact when applying one.

CodePromotionReward
LUCKY2Second welcome deposit100% up to $750 plus 50 free spins
LUCKY3Third welcome deposit50% up to $1,000 plus 50 free spins
LUCKY4Fourth welcome deposit25% up to $2,000 plus 100 free spins
TRIPLE7Monday Reload77% up to $77 plus 7 free spins
CRAZYCrazy Tuesday50% fiat or 100% crypto
LUCKThursday Pick free spins66 free spins
FORTUNEThursday Pick bonus50% up to $50
FINALLYFinally Friday100 or 150 free spins
RUNRunaway Sunday50 or 77 free spins
MONTHMonthly Reload100% up to $500

Cashback: 25% back on live casino losses

The live casino cashback offer returns 25% on live casino losses, up to $2,000. It applies to gameplay in the Live Casino lobby, making it separate from the match bonuses and free-spin promotions.

If live tables are your regular choice, this offer gives you a different way to receive a promotion rather than adding another deposit match. The $2,000 limit is the maximum loss amount covered by the cashback offer.

VIP program: a $500 first deposit can unlock a 60-day trial

The VIP First Deposit Bonus gives a 200% match up to $6,000 when your first deposit is $500 or more. No promo code is required, and the bonus carries 40× wagering. It also includes a 60-day VIP trial with access to selected VIP benefits.

The wider VIP ladder uses Experience Points, also called comp points or CP, earned through real-money gameplay. There are 17 named levels across seven city tiers, beginning with Sydney and ending with Las Vegas.

LevelXP neededReward
Sydney Lv. 10 XPNo reward
Sydney Lv. 2600 XP10 free spins
Sydney Lv. 32,000 XP15 free spins
Tokyo Lv. 14,000 XP$100 bonus
Tokyo Lv. 210,000 XP20 free spins
Tokyo Lv. 320,000 XP30 free spins
Amsterdam Lv. 130,000 XP$500 bonus
Goa Lv. 1-3100,000-350,000 XP$2,000, $250 or $500 bonus
New York Lv. 1-3500,000-800,000 XP$15,000, $750 or $1,000 bonus
Ibiza Lv. 1-31,000,000-3,000,000 XP$40,000, $5,000 or $10,000 bonus
Las Vegas5,000,000 XP$100,000 plus a $50,000 trip

The rewards listed above carry 40× wagering, except for the Las Vegas level, where the wagering field is marked N/A. VIP perks also include a personal account manager, faster withdrawals, increased wager limits, special gifts and invitations to private tournaments and events, including trips to Amsterdam and Tokyo.

Choose between the standard welcome route and VIP entry

A $500 first deposit qualifies for the 200% VIP match up to $6,000 and the 60-day VIP trial.

Loyalty programme: turn CP into selected rewards

The Loyalty Store lets you spend comp points on promotions. You can redeem 50 CP for 10 free spins or 75 CP for 15 free spins.

The 15-spin reward applies to Moneyfest, Gates of Anubis and Wild Witches. CP and XP are earned through real-money gameplay, giving regular play a separate reward path alongside deposit bonuses and VIP levels.

  • 50 CP: 10 free spins
  • 75 CP: 15 free spins on Moneyfest, Gates of Anubis and Wild Witches
  • XP: earned through real-money gameplay and used for VIP progression

Bonuses: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the first welcome bonus?

The first welcome offer needs a minimum deposit of $20. Welcome deposits two, three and four need at least $30.

What wagering requirement applies to the welcome bonus?

The requirement is 40× on the bonus amount and free-spin winnings. For example, $100 in bonus funds means $4,000 in wagering.

What is the maximum bet while a bonus is active?

The maximum is $7 per spin or round while any bonus is active.

How long do welcome free spins last?

Welcome free spins expire 3 days after they are credited. They must also be activated manually in the promo section of your account.

Which code is used for the second welcome deposit?

Use LUCKY2 for the second welcome deposit. It gives a 100% match up to $750 plus 50 free spins.

How much cashback is available for live casino play?

The live casino cashback rate is 25% on live casino losses, with coverage up to $2,000.

How much do I need to deposit for the VIP First Deposit Bonus?

The first deposit must be $500 or more. The offer gives a 200% match up to $6,000 and includes a 60-day VIP trial.