Welcome Package

$4,500 + 220 Free Spins

Across your first 4 deposits
Wagering
40× bonus & free spin wins
Max bet on bonus
$7 AUD
Min deposit
$20 AUD (1st) / $30 AUD (2nd - 4th)
Max cashout
$5,000 AUD

Lets Lucky Casino 300% Welcome Bonus: The Four-Deposit Offer Explained

Looking for a Lets Lucky Casino 300% Welcome Bonus? The practical route is a four-deposit welcome package worth up to $4,500 plus 220 free spins, with separate terms for each stage.
  • OperatorHollycorn N.V.
  • Established2022
  • Games Library6,000+ titles from 140+ providers
  • Crypto Options10 cryptocurrencies accepted

What the welcome package gives you across four deposits

A 300% match usually means a $100 qualifying deposit creates $300 in bonus funds before any maximum is applied. The current welcome package uses staged match percentages rather than one 300% match, so each deposit has its own cap, code and extras. Taken together, the four stages reach $4,500 plus 220 free spins.

StageMatch offerExtrasMinimum depositCode
First deposit150% up to $75020 free spins and a $5 free bet$20No code required
Second deposit100% up to $75050 free spins and a $5 free bet$30LUCKY2
Third deposit50% up to $1,00050 free spins and a $5 free bet$30LUCKY3
Fourth deposit25% up to $2,000100 free spins and a $5 free bet$30LUCKY4

To reach the maximum match at each stage, the qualifying deposits work out to $500 for the first deposit, $750 for the second, $2,000 for the third and $8,000 for the fourth. You do not need to aim for the maximum. The percentage simply determines the bonus amount, subject to the cap for that deposit.

How to activate the welcome offer and its extras

The claim process is fairly straightforward, but the codes matter from deposit two onwards. For anyone comparing Lets Lucky Casino Online offers, it is worth having the correct code ready before making each qualifying deposit.

Create your account

Register with your basic personal details and complete the email verification step. Players must be at least 18 years old, and one account per person is permitted.

Start with the first deposit

Make a first deposit of at least $20. The first stage uses the 150% match up to $750, plus 20 free spins and a $5 free bet. No promo code is required for this deposit.

Use the correct code for later deposits

For the second deposit, enter LUCKY2. Use LUCKY3 for the third and LUCKY4 for the fourth. Deposits two, three and four each require at least $30.

Activate your free spins

Free spins from the welcome package must be activated manually in the promo section of your account. Check that they have been credited before you start using them.

Activate each free bet separately

The $5 free bet must also be activated manually. It is used as one single wager on any event with odds from 1.5 to 400.

The first-deposit bonus is the only stage that does not need a code. If you are browsing the Bonuses area before depositing, match the code to the correct deposit number rather than using a later code early.

Bonus rules that affect wagering, bet size and cashout

The welcome package carries a 40× wagering requirement. It applies to the bonus amount and to winnings from the free spins. The maximum bet while a bonus is active is $7 per spin or round, so keeping individual bets at or below that figure is important while bonus funds remain in play.

Game categoryWagering contribution
Slots100% - specific excluded slots apply
Roulette25%
Card games10%
Game shows10%
Jackpot games0%
Other games0%

Here is a simple way to read the calculation. If a qualifying deposit creates a $100 bonus, the bonus portion produces a $4,000 wagering target because $100 × 40 equals $4,000. A $30 bonus from a $20 first deposit would produce a $1,200 target. Any eligible free spin winnings are handled under the same 40× rule, with the relevant game contribution applied.

The welcome bonus is valid for 7 days, and welcome free spins expire 3 days after they are credited. Welcome bonus cashout is capped at $5,000. These are separate from the $7 maximum bet: one rule controls the stake during play, while the other controls the maximum amount that can be cashed out from the welcome bonus.

Ready to start with the first stage?

The first deposit needs $20, includes a 150% match up to $750, and does not require a code.

How the 220 free spins and four free bets work

The free spins are split as 20 on the first deposit, 50 on the second, 50 on the third and 100 on the fourth. That adds up to the advertised 220 spins. They are credited as part of the matching deposit stages, so activating the relevant promotion is part of the claim process.

  • Activate welcome free spins manually in the promo section of your account.
  • Use welcome free spins within 3 days of crediting them.
  • Remember that free spin winnings carry the 40× wagering requirement.
  • The four $5 free bets have a combined face value of $20.
  • Activate each $5 free bet manually and place it as one single wager.
  • The free bet can be used on any event with odds from 1.5 to 400.

The free spins and the free bets are different rewards. Free spin winnings become subject to the bonus wagering rules, while the $5 free bet is used in one wager on an eligible event. That distinction is easy to miss when several rewards arrive with the same deposit.

When checking the Promo Code field, use LUCKY2, LUCKY3 or LUCKY4 only for the matching welcome deposit. The first deposit has no code requirement, and the free spin activation is handled separately in the promo section.

Weekly promotions that offer another way to receive bonus value

If you prefer to use smaller, regular deposits rather than follow all four welcome stages, Lets Lucky Casino has a promotion for each day of the week. These offers have their own codes, deposit rules and expiry periods, so treat them as separate promotions rather than extra stages of the welcome package.

DayOfferMain termsCode
Monday77% up to $77 plus 7 free spins$30 minimum deposit; free spins valued at $0.20 each; 40× wageringTRIPLE7
Tuesday50% up to $100 with fiat, or 100% with crypto$30 minimum deposit; valid for 7 days; 40× wageringCRAZY
ThursdayChoose 66 free spins or 50% up to $50$30 minimum deposit; use LUCK for spins or FORTUNE for the matchLUCK or FORTUNE
Friday100 free spins with fiat, or 150 with crypto$30 deposit; claimable up to 5 times, for a maximum of 500 spins; 40× wagering and 7-day validityFINALLY
SaturdayFour-tier Level-Up: 25%, 50%, 75% or 100%Each tier requires a $30 deposit; all four can be claimed on the same day if wagering is cleared between themNo code stated
Sunday50 free spins with fiat, or 77 with crypto$30 deposit; available an unlimited number of times; qualifying games are revealed on activationRUN

There is also a Monthly Reload offering 100% up to $500 with a $30 minimum deposit. Code MONTH is used on the first or last day of the month. For live casino players, the Live Casino Reload provides 75% up to $75 for the Live Casino lobby.

Live casino cashback is another separate option: 25% on live casino losses up to $2,000, applying to gameplay in the live casino lobby. The weekly calendar gives you flexibility, but the 40× wagering rule applies across the welcome and weekly bonuses where stated.

Practical checks before you claim a welcome bonus

The first welcome deposit has a $20 minimum, while the second, third and fourth stages each need $30. The general minimum deposit is $30, so the first-deposit threshold is the specific exception for this welcome package.

  • Use one account only, as multiple accounts are not permitted.
  • Make sure the account email has been verified before relying on promotional credits.
  • Keep the relevant code ready before deposits two, three or four.
  • Track the 7-day bonus validity and the 3-day welcome free spin expiry separately.
  • Complete KYC verification before requesting a withdrawal.
  • Set a deposit limit if you want a clear spending boundary.

Lets Lucky Casino operates under the Curaçao Gaming Control Board (CGA), uses the SOFTSWISS platform and is operated by Hollycorn N.V. The brand was established in 2022. For everyday account help, live chat is available 24/7, while self-exclusion can be activated through live chat.

Choose the offer that suits your deposit

Start with the $20 first-deposit stage, or use the correct code when moving through the later welcome deposits.

300% Welcome Bonus: your questions

How much is the Lets Lucky Casino welcome package?

The four-deposit package reaches $4,500 in bonus funds plus 220 free spins. Each deposit has a separate match percentage, cap and set of extras.

What is the minimum deposit for the first welcome bonus?

The first deposit needs at least $20. Deposits two, three and four each require a minimum of $30.

Which codes are used for the later welcome deposits?

Use LUCKY2 for the second deposit, LUCKY3 for the third and LUCKY4 for the fourth. No code is required for the first deposit.

What is the wagering requirement on the welcome package?

The requirement is 40× on the bonus amount and on winnings from the free spins. Slots contribute 100%, roulette 25%, card games and game shows 10%, while jackpot and other games contribute 0%.

How long do the welcome bonuses and free spins last?

The welcome bonuses are valid for 7 days. Free spins credited through the welcome package expire 3 days after they are credited.

What is the maximum bet while the welcome bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $7 per spin or round while the bonus is active.

How do I activate the welcome free spins?

Activate them manually in the promo section of your account. The $5 free bet also needs manual activation and must be used as one single wager on an event with odds from 1.5 to 400.

What is the maximum cashout from the welcome bonus?

Welcome bonus cashout is capped at $5,000.