Welcome Package

$4,500 + 220 Free Spins

Across your first 4 deposits
Wagering
40× bonus & free spin wins
Max bet on bonus
$7 AUD
Min deposit
$20 AUD (1st) / $30 AUD (2nd - 4th)
Max cashout
$5,000 AUD

Lets Lucky Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus: What You Can Claim

Lets Lucky Casino Online starts its welcome offer with a $20 first deposit, giving you a 150% match up to $750, 20 free spins and a $5 free bet. Here’s how the offer works, what the later deposit stages add and which terms matter before you claim.
  • OperatorHollycorn N.V.
  • Established2022
  • Games Library6,000+ titles from 140+ providers
  • Crypto Options10 cryptocurrencies accepted

The $20 first-deposit route and what it includes

The practical low-entry option is the first-deposit welcome offer. A $20 deposit is enough to qualify, and there is no promo code to enter. You receive a 150% deposit match up to $750, 20 free spins and a $5 free bet.

A $20 no deposit bonus is not among the current promotions, so this first-deposit offer is the closest match for a smaller starting amount. The full welcome package runs across four deposits and reaches $4,500 plus 220 free spins.

Deposit stageMatch and free spinsCodeMinimum deposit
First deposit150% up to $750 + 20 free spins + $5 free betNo code required$20
Second deposit100% up to $750 + 50 free spins + $5 free betLUCKY2$30
Third deposit50% up to $1,000 + 50 free spins + $5 free betLUCKY3$30
Fourth deposit25% up to $2,000 + 100 free spins + $5 free betLUCKY4$30

How to claim the welcome offer step by step

Create your account

Register with your basic personal details and verify your email address. You must be 18 or older, and only one account is permitted per person.

Make the first deposit

Deposit at least $20 for the first welcome stage. The first deposit bonus does not need a promo code.

Claim the later stages when eligible

For the second, third and fourth deposits, use LUCKY2, LUCKY3 or LUCKY4 respectively. Each of those stages has a $30 minimum deposit.

Activate the free spins

Free spins supplied through the welcome offer need to be activated manually in the promotion section of your account.

Activate the free bet

The $5 free bet also needs manual activation. It must be used as one wager on an event with odds from 1.5 to 400.

The offer is split into separate deposit stages rather than arriving all at once. That means you can deal with each part in order, while keeping an eye on the expiry period before moving on.

40× wagering, the $7 bet rule and cashout terms

The welcome offer has a 40× wagering requirement. It applies to the bonus amount and to winnings from the free spins. In plain English, you multiply the relevant amount by 40 to see the wagering total attached to it.

  • $20 deposited on the first stage creates a $30 bonus at 150%. A 40× requirement on that bonus is $1,200 in wagering.
  • If the free spins produce $10 in winnings, the 40× calculation on that amount is $400.
  • A $750 bonus amount would create a $30,000 wagering total at 40×.
  • The maximum bet while a bonus is active is $7 per spin or round.

The game contribution rate affects how quickly wagering builds. Slots contribute 100%, roulette contributes 25%, card games and game shows contribute 10%, while jackpot games and other games contribute 0%. Specific excluded slots apply to the 100% slot contribution.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette25%
Card games10%
Game shows10%
Jackpot games0%
Other games0%

Welcome bonus cashout is capped at $5,000. That is separate from the account withdrawal limits, which also control how much you can request over a day, week or month.

Weekly promotions for deposits from $30

Once you move beyond the first welcome stage, the weekly calendar gives you several ways to claim a bonus or free spins. Most require a $30 deposit, and the relevant code needs to be used when claiming the promotion.

DayOfferCode and depositImportant term
Monday77% up to $77 + 7 free spinsTRIPLE7; $30 minimumFree spins are worth $0.20 each; 40× wagering
Tuesday50% up to $100 with fiat, or 100% up to $100 with cryptoCRAZY; $30 minimumValid for 7 days; 40× wagering
ThursdayChoose 66 free spins or 50% up to $50LUCK or FORTUNE; $30 minimumWagering terms apply
Friday100 free spins with fiat, or 150 with cryptoFINALLY; $30 depositClaimable up to 5 times, maximum 500 free spins; 40× wagering
SaturdayFour levels from 25% up to $25 through to 100% up to $100$30 deposit for each tierAll four can be claimed the same day if wagering clears between them
Sunday50 free spins with fiat, or 77 with cryptoRUN; $30 depositAvailable unlimited times; qualifying games appear on activation

There is also a Monthly Reload worth 100% up to $500. It uses code MONTH, needs a $30 minimum deposit and is available on the first or last day of the month. For live casino play, the Sunset Sunday Live Casino Reload gives a 75% bonus up to $75 for the Live Casino lobby.

Live casino cashback is another option: 25% of live casino losses can be returned up to $2,000, provided the play is in the live casino lobby. These promotions sit alongside the main welcome Bonuses, so check the code and deposit amount before choosing one.

The VIP first-deposit option for a $500 starting deposit

If your first deposit is $500 or more, the VIP First Deposit Bonus offers a 200% match up to $6,000. No promo code is required, and the offer includes a 60-day VIP trial with access to selected VIP benefits. It carries 40× wagering.

The VIP Program uses city-themed tiers and has 17 named levels across seven city groups, starting with Sydney and progressing through Tokyo, Amsterdam, Goa, New York, Ibiza and Las Vegas. Experience Points, also called comp points or CP, come from real-money gameplay.

  • CP can be exchanged in the Loyalty Store for promotions, including 10 free spins for 50 CP.
  • A 15 free spin reward costs 75 CP and applies to Moneyfest, Gates of Anubis and Wild Witches.
  • VIP benefits include a dedicated personal account manager, faster withdrawals, increased wager limits and special gifts.
  • Higher levels can include invitations to private tournaments and events, plus travel opportunities.
  • The Las Vegas level awards $100,000 plus a $50,000 trip, with 5,000,000 XP required.

Ready to use the $20 entry option?

Start with the first-deposit offer, then keep the 7-day validity period and the $7 maximum bet in mind while you play.

Deposits, crypto choices and withdrawal limits

The general minimum deposit is $30, while the first welcome offer uses a $20 minimum. Visa and Mastercard accept deposits from $30 up to $10,000, but neither card can be used for withdrawals. Ten cryptocurrencies are available for deposits and withdrawals: Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Ripple, Tether, Dogecoin, Cardano, Tron, Litecoin and BNB.

MethodMinimumMaximumProcessing
MiFinity$30$4,0001-3 business days
Bank transfer$30$6,0002-5 business days
CryptoVaries by currencyVaries by currencyUp to 2 business days

The account limits are $6,000 per day, $12,000 per week and $42,000 per month, with a $6,000 fiat limit per transaction. KYC verification must be completed before a withdrawal can be processed. Crypto withdrawals take up to 2 business days, while bank transfer withdrawals take 2-5 business days.

Account checks, support and safer play tools

Lets Lucky Casino uses SSL encryption technology and provides 24/7 live chat support, beginning with an AI chatbot. Access to a live chat agent requires a logged-in, verified account, while email support is also available.

The account includes deposit limits and self-exclusion tools. Self-exclusion can be activated through live chat, and links to Gamblers Anonymous and Gambling Therapy are available for players who want extra support.

Keep the bonus active only while the rules suit your budget. A $7 maximum bet, 40× wagering and the short validity periods are easy to overlook, honestly, so setting a deposit limit before playing can make the experience easier to manage.

Check the terms before you activate

Review the deposit amount, code, expiry period and wagering contribution before choosing a welcome or weekly promotion.

$20 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the first Lets Lucky Casino welcome offer?

The first deposit stage has a $20 minimum. It includes a 150% match up to $750, 20 free spins and a $5 free bet, with no promo code required.

Which promo codes apply to the later welcome deposits?

Use LUCKY2 for the second deposit, LUCKY3 for the third and LUCKY4 for the fourth. Each of those stages has a $30 minimum deposit.

How does the 40× wagering requirement work?

Multiply the bonus amount and any free spin winnings by 40. For example, a $30 bonus creates a $1,200 wagering total.

What is the maximum bet while a bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $7 per spin or round while the bonus remains active.

How long do the welcome free spins last?

Welcome free spins expire 3 days after they are credited. The related welcome bonuses are valid for 7 days.

What is the maximum cashout from the welcome bonus?

The maximum welcome bonus cashout is $5,000. Separate account withdrawal limits are $6,000 daily, $12,000 weekly and $42,000 monthly.

Can I use cryptocurrency for deposits and withdrawals?

Yes. Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Ripple, Tether, Dogecoin, Cardano, Tron, Litecoin and BNB are available for both deposits and withdrawals.

What deposit qualifies for the VIP First Deposit Bonus?

A first deposit of $500 or more qualifies for a 200% match up to $6,000. No code is required, and the offer includes a 60-day VIP trial.